Back to top of page
Organization

Organization

Director Room

NAKAGAKI Toshiyuki

ProfessorDirector

IJIRO Kuniharu

ProfessorDeputy Director
Research Support Assistant SASAKI Ayano

Photonics and Optical Science

Laboratory of Photo-System Physics

Fellow YAMADA Miwa
Fellow SAKAI Kyosuke

Loboratory of Nanomaterials and Nanoscopy

Administrative Assistant INO Junko

Laboratory of Coherent X-ray Optics

Technical Assistant NIIDA Yoshiya
Administrative Assistant YAMAZAKI Ryoko

Material and Molecular Sciences

Laboratory of Molecular Photonics

Administrative Assistant FUJII Atsuko

Laboratory of Smart Molecules

Administrative Assistant KOBAYASHI Emi

Laboratory of Nanostructure Physics

Laboratory of Functional Thin Film Materials

Administrative Assistant ISHINO Matsumi

Biology and Life Sciences

Laboratory of Molecular and Cellular Biophysics

Laboratory of Molecular Device

Administrative Assistant OKUHARA Aki

Cooperative Research

Laboratory of RIKEN Alliance

Guest Professor TANAKA Takuo

Laboratory of Social Cooperation Advisory

Guest Professor KURIHARA Kazue
Guest Professor YOSHIDA Uichi
Guest Professor AKITA Munetaka
Guest Professor KAWAKAMI Nobuaki

Laboratory of Joint Research and Dynamic Alliance

Guest Professor ODA Yoshihisa
Guest Professor NEMOTO Tomomi

Laboratory of New-paradigm computing

Guest Professor YAMAOKA Masanao
Guest Professor TAKEMOTO Takashi
Guest Professor MINATO Shin-ichi

Green Nanotechnology Research Center

Director MATSUO Yasutaka

Laboratory of Green Photonics

Post-Doctoral Fellow Zu Shuai
Fellow YAMAGUCHI Yumiko
Technical Assistant ONISHI Azusa
Technical Assistant SUGANAMI Yoshiki

Laboratory of Nanostructured Functional Materials

Administrative Assistant URATA Emi

Laboratory of Nanophotonics

Laboratory of Functional Nanomolecular Materials

Part-time Fellow Shivakumar Kilingaru Ishwara

Research Center of Mathematics for Social Creativity

Director KOMATSUZAKI Tamiki

Laboratory of Mathematical Modeling

Post-doctoral Fellow OONO Kota
Post-doctoral Fellow IPPONJIMA Sari
Fellow KUMAMOTO Junichi
Fellow NANIWA Keisuke
Fellow YASUGAHIRA Yusuke
(Business-Regional Collaboration) DOMAE Mana
Technical Assistant TOMISAWA Yukari

Laboratory of Molecule & Life Nonlinear Sciences

Post-Doctoral Fellow Sulimon SATTARI
Fellow Abedin MD Menhazul
(ICReDD) ISHIDA Maiko

Laboratory of Mathematical and Physical Ethology

Laboratory of Experimental Mathematics

Co-creative Research Support Department

Director MATSUO Yasutaka

Nikon Imaging Center

Guest Professor NEMOTO Tomomi

Promotion Office for International Alliance

Administrative Assistant FUJII Atsuko

Promotion Office for Nanotechnology Collaboration

Fellow YAMAZAKI Ayano
Secretary FUKUMOTO Ai

Promotion office of Integrative Mathematics

Division of Technical Staffs

System/Equipment Development Team Leader(coordinator) TAKEI Masashi
Nanofabrication/Imaging Analysis Team Leader(coordinator) KOBAYASHI Kentaro

System/Equipment Development Team

Equipment Development/Machining Group Chief TAKEI Masashi
KUSUZAKI Mao
System Development/Data Analysis Group Chief IMAMURA Itsuko
(additional post) KOBAYASHI Kentaro
(additional post) ENDO Michiaki
TOGASHI Aya

Nanofabrication/Imaging Analysis Team

Nanofabrication Group Chief ONISHI Ko
ENDO Michiaki
NAKANO Wakako
(additional post) KUSUZAKI Mao
Imaging Analysis Group Chief KOBAYASHI Kentaro
HIRAI Naomi
MORI Yuko
Back to top of page