Back to top of page
Organization

Organization

Director Room

NAKAGAKI Toshiyuki

ProfessorDirector

IJIRO Kuniharu

ProfessorDeputy Director
Secretary URATA Emi
Secretary OMORI Motoko

Photonics and Optical Science

Laboratory of Photo-System Physics

Part-time Fellow, Research Fellow (クリストフ パン)
Secretary YAMADA Miwa

Loboratory of Nanomaterials and Nanoscopy

Laboratory of Coherent X-ray Optics

Post-Doctoral Fellow YANG Ying
Secretary YAMAZAKI Ryoko

Material and Molecular Sciences

Laboratory of Molecular Photonics

Secretary FUJII Atsuko

Laboratory of Smart Molecules

Secretary TAYAMA Hiroko

Laboratory of Nanostructure Physics

Secretary OMORI Motoko

Laboratory of Functional Thin Film Materials

Secretary KASUGA Satoko

Biology and Life Sciences

Laboratory of Molecular and Cellular Biophysics

Secretary SATO Emi

Laboratory of Molecular Device

Secretary OKUHARA Aki

Cooperative Research

Laboratory of RIKEN Alliance

Guest Professor TANAKA Takuo

Laboratory of Social Cooperation Advisory

Guest Professor 河村 純一
Guest Professor 倉持 隆雄
Guest Professor 浅羽 雅晴
Guest Professor 永山 國昭
Guest Professor MURATA Takashi

Laboratory of Joint Research and Dynamic Alliance

Guest Professor MURATA Takashi
Technical Assistant KIMURA Kyoko

Laboratory of New-paradigm computing

Green Nanotechnology Research Center

Director NISHINO Yoshinori

Laboratory of Green Photonics

Post-Doctoral Fellow LI Jie
Fellow MORI Yuko
Fellow YAMAGUCHI Yumiko

Laboratory of Nanostructured Functional Materials

Part-time Fellow MISAWA Takahiro
Technical Assistant OHSUGI Ai
Secretary URATA Emi

Laboratory of Nanophotonics

Laboratory of Functional Nanomolecular Materials

Postdoctoral Fellow TAKAHASHI Kiyonori
Technical Assistant SUZUKI Kazushige
Secretary NAKAOKA Ayumi

Research Center of Mathematics for Social Creativity

Director KOMATSUZAKI Tamiki

Laboratory of Mathematical Modeling

Post-Doctoral Fellow SUSHIDA Takamichi
Post-Doctoral Fellow GOTODA Takeshi
Post-Doctoral Fellow UESAKA Masaaki
Post-doctoral Fellow IPPONJIMA Sari
Fellow KUMAMOTO Junichi
Fellow NISHI Kei
Technical Assistant KANEKO Mina
Secretary TOMISAWA Yukari
Secretary DEWA Makiko

Laboratory of Molecule & Life Nonlinear Sciences

Postdoctoral Fellow PRIETO MORENO KERNEL ENRIQUE
Technical Assistant ISHIDA Maiko

Laboratory of Mathematical and Physical Ethology

Secretary IGARASHI Tomomi

Laboratory of Experimental Mathematics

民間等共同研究員 竹本 享史
民間等共同研究員 田中 咲

Research Support Department

Nikon Imaging Center

Promotion Office for International Alliance

Technical Assistant ISHIDA Maiko

Promotion Office for Nanotechnology Collaboration

Secretary FUKUMOTO Ai

Promotion office of Integrative Mathematics

Division of Technical Staffs

Equipment Development Team

Leader TAKEI Masashi
KUSUZAKI Mao

System Development Team

Leader ISEYA Yoichi
IMAMURA Itsuko
KOBAYASHI Kentaro

Nanofabrication and Measurement Team

Leader ENDO Michiaki
Group 1 Chief ONISHI Ko
NAKANO Wakako
HIRAI Naomi
KUSUZAKI Mao
Group 2 Chief KOBAYASHI Kentaro
KASA Haruya
IMAMURA Itsuko
Back to top of page